+91 (431) 2482 995

Non-Teaching Staff (Aided)

Staff Name Designation
Mr. M. Sivanandam, B.Sc. Superintendent
Dr. K. Vijayalakshmi, M.A., PGDCA., Ph.D. Assistant
Dr. S. Ganesan, M.A., M.Phil., B.Ed., Ph.D. Assistant
Dr. K. Abarna, M.Com., Ph.D., SET., Assistant
Mr. S. Narasimhan, B.A., Jr. Mechanic (Sup.Gr)
Mr. M. Harihara Guhan Junior Assistant
MMs. S. Narayanee Junior Assistant
Mr. S. Umapathy Lab Asst. (SG)
Mr. K. Manivel Lab Asst. (SG)
Mr. V. Sekar Lab Asst. (SG)
Mr. K. Kaliyaperumal Lab Assistant
Mr. M. Suresh Lab Assistant
Ms. R. Rani Library Assistant

Non-Teaching Staff (Unided)

Staff Name Designation
Mr. K.R. Raghunathan Office-in-charge
Ms. D. Esther Fathima, B.B.A., Data Entry Operator
Mr. S. Krishnamoorthy, B.E., System Operator
Mrs. F. Prema Data Entry Operator
Mr. S. Tamilarasan, D.C.E., System Administrator
Mrs. K. Usha Rani, B.Sc., B.Ed., Store Keeper
Mrs. M.Vijaya Library Assistant
Mr. P. Lakshmanan, M.Com, M.Phil., M.Ed.. Library Assistant
Mr. R. Pandian, DME, Lab Assistant
Mrs. S. Kavitha, B.Pharm., Application Specialist
Mr. D. Iyappan, D.EEE., Lab Assistant
Mr. K. Kumar Sweeper
Mr. R. Kaliyamoorthy, B.Sc. Library Assistant
Mr. K. Manigandan, M.Com, Data Entry Operator
Mrs. A. Radha Jayalakshmi, M.L.I.Sc., M.Phil., Library Assistant
Mr. N. Kumar Network Engineer
Ms. S. Pushpavalli Office Assistant
Mr. K. Viswanathan Electrician
Mr. S. Santhiyagu Marker
Mr. N. Subramanian Administrative Officer
Mr. A. Sebastian Carpenter
Mr. M. Thangaraj Estate Officer
Mr. S. Balakrishnan Plumber
Mr. A. Palanisamy Mason
Mr. C. Velusamy Mason
Mr. M. Ponnar Mason
Mr. C. John Britto Gardener
Mr. K. Balu Bus Driver
Ms. Anbumani, MA.B.Ed. PGDNTE, TTC Library Assistant
Ms. Umamaheswari, B.A. B.Ed. Library Assistant
Mr. S. Murugesan Gardener
Ms. S. Jayashri Programmer
Mr. K. Karthick Lab Technician
Mr. G. Manikandan Lab Assistant
Mr. T. Hariharan, MA. BLIS Library Assistant
Ms. Suganya Data Entry Operator
Ms. V.A.Vani Programmer
Ms. P. Malliga Office Assistant
Ms. R. Pavithra Data Entry Operator
Mr. P. Vivekanandan Lab Assistant
Mr. G. Lokesh Lab Assistant
Ms. S. Raneeska Data Entry Operator
Ms. S. Vanmathi Data Entry Operator
Mrs. Vimala Veni Data Entry Operator
Mrs. Periyanayagi Office Assistant
Mr. S. Johnson Lab Assistant
Mr. W.Ebinesar Lab Assistant
Mr. S. Prasath Bharathi Marker
Mr. G. Santhosh Kumar Plumber
Mr. V.Sivakumar Curator - Geology
Ms. A. Vedharani Lab Assistant
Ms. R. Aishwarya Data Entry Operator
Mr. C. Muthumani Data Entry Operator
Ms. P. Prabhavathi Data Entry Operator
Mr. R. Chellakutty Programmer
Mr. P. Murali Sekar House Keeping In charge
Mr. R. Bharath Programmer
Mr. K. Prasath Trainer
Mr P Subramanian Administrative Officer
N.Mohanakrishnan Driver